Das Resort Brixen

Badhausweg 10, Brixen im Thale, Austria
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 1
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 2
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 3
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 4
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 5
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 6
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 7
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 8
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 9
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 10
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 11
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 12
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 13
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 14
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 15
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 16
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 17
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 18
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 19
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 20
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 21
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 22
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 23
  • Das Resort Brixen - Vacation Home - 24
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home offers a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this holiday home consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, iPod dock
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom House
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 1
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 2
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 3
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 4
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 5
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 6
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 7
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 8
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 9
  • Das Resort Brixen - One-Bedroom House - 10
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The fireplace is the standout feature of this holiday home. Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also features a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 4 beds.
General:
Safe, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, iPod dock
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower, Raised toilet, Emergency cord in bathroom
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
8.75
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Moskitobar Westendorf
5 km
Wild Bean Café
2.6 km
Brixner Stadl
1.6 km
Argentinos
20 m
Pension Gasthof Bernardi
300 m
Gasthaus Maria Louisenbad
300 m
Ski lifts
Skiweltbahn
1.7 km
Hochbrixen
1.7 km
Jochbahn
5 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
84 km
Innsbruck Airport
83 km
Public transport
Brixen im Thale
1.4 km
Westendorf in Tirol
3.6 km
Natural Beauty
Hohe Salve
7 km
Hohe Salve (1828m)
15 km

Facilities - Das Resort Brixen

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Walking tours
  • Live music/Performance
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Services
  • Laundry
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

When travelling with pets, please note that an extra charge of 18 Euro per pet, per night applies from 31.03.2025.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Das Resort Brixen?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Das Resort Brixen?

The accommodation is located at Badhausweg 10, Brixen im Thale, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Das Resort Brixen?

Prices at Das Resort Brixen vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Das Resort Brixen?

Nearby places to eat include Pension Gasthof Bernardi (200 m) and Gasthaus Maria Louisenbad (250 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Das Resort Brixen speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Das Resort Brixen thanks to staff who speak Catalan, German, English, Spanish and Italian.

What accessibility features are available at Das Resort Brixen?

The property includes multiple accessibility features, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, designed to support guests requiring adapted access.

Does Das Resort Brixen feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

The property includes a sauna that guests may access.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Das Resort Brixen?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Andreas (10 km), Liebfraukirche (10 km), Casinos Austria Kitzbühel (10.1 km) and Kitzbühel Historical Centre (10.2 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Is Das Resort Brixen located near the city center?

Das Resort Brixen is located approximately 700 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Das Resort Brixen?

The room types available at vacation home include Vacation Home and One-Bedroom House.

Is parking free for guests at Das Resort Brixen?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are pets permitted at Das Resort Brixen?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Das Resort Brixen.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Das Resort Brixen?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Das Resort Brixen.

Does Das Resort Brixen organise events or activities for guest entertainment?

Live performance events are available for guests at Das Resort Brixen.

What options does Das Resort Brixen provide for families with kids?

Das Resort Brixen includes child-friendly features such as Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

What is the distance between Das Resort Brixen and the closest airport?

The property is situated roughly 83 km from Innsbruck Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!