>
>
Ferienwohnung Krimbacher

Ferienwohnung Krimbacher

Brixen im Thale, Austria
Excellent
4 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 84 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. The apartment offers a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, heating, as well as a TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Internet:
Wireless internet
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
4 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Moskitobar Westendorf
2 km
Wild Bean Café
1.8 km
Cae Elisabeth
1.4 km
Brixner Stadl
2.1 km
Restaurant Fischerstadl
2 km
Berggasthaus Kandleralm
3.7 km
Ski lifts
Schneeberg
2.3 km
Skiweltbahn
1.9 km
Hochbrixen
2.1 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
86 km
Innsbruck Airport
81 km
Public transport
Brixen im Thale
3.4 km
Westendorf in Tirol
1.5 km
Natural Beauty
Hohe Salve
5 km
Hohe Salve (1828m)
13 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Krimbacher

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Ferienwohnung Krimbacher?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Ferienwohnung Krimbacher?

The property address is Brixen im Thale, Austria.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Ferienwohnung Krimbacher?

Total cost at Ferienwohnung Krimbacher depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Ferienwohnung Krimbacher speak?

The staff at Ferienwohnung Krimbacher speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Dutch.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Ferienwohnung Krimbacher?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Andreas (11.8 km), Liebfraukirche (11.8 km), Casinos Austria Kitzbühel (11.9 km) and Kitzbühel Historical Centre (11.9 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Ferienwohnung Krimbacher from the city center?

The property is about 1.7 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Ferienwohnung Krimbacher?

The room type available at Ferienwohnung Krimbacher is Apartment.

Does Ferienwohnung Krimbacher offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Ferienwohnung Krimbacher?

Ferienwohnung Krimbacher can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many kilometres separate Ferienwohnung Krimbacher from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 81 km away from Innsbruck Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!